Sporting Dynamite Nationals Squads entered into the UKCA Community Championships held at Manchester Velodrome (The National Cycling Centre) on Saturday 14th May 2011
Please note:
All team selections are provisional and are therefore subject to change. Any person who has not yet paid their membership or fails to pay their competition fees in full, will be removed from the squad and their competition application will be withdrawn.
Sporting Dynamite UKCA Community Nationals Teenies Cheerleading team 2011 Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-CITE |
Leah Williams (Team Leader/Captain)
Molly Clarke (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Shania Wright
Stella Ezemou
Beyonce Brown
Jaya Singh
Tricia Mawuto
Michelle Mawuto
Coach: Julie Massey
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite UKCA Community Nationals Teenies Pom Dance team 2011 Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-PLODE |
Molly Clarke (Team Leader/Captain)
Jaya Singh (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Leah Williams
Ester Selimi
Michelle Mawuto
Michelle Mihigo
Demi Hodge
Coach: Melissa Gouldman
Assistant Coach: Julie Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite Community Nationals Junior A Cheerleading team 2011 Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-TREEM |
Megan Aston (Team Leader/Captain)
Natalie Monk (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Chloe Hitchen
Devon Upton
Chantelle Longstaff
Fraya Walker
Chloe Knight
Abigail Newman
Chloe Singh
Katelyn Walsh
Emma Williams
Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite Community Nationals Junior A Pom Dance team 2011 (Blue Squad) Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-CEL |
Emma Williams
Chloe Singh
Katelyn Walsh
Livinga Baker
Kiana Eaton
JJ Angel
Madison Pearson
Bethany Birmingham (Substitute)
Elisha Davey (And not forgetting the brilliant Elisha, sorry you can't make it you are a great dancer and will be missed, thanks for all of your help)
Coach: Melissa Gouldman
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite Community Nationals Junior A Pom Dance team 2011 (White Squad) Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-CESS |
Megan Aston (Team Leader/Captain)
Natalie Monk (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Chloe Hitchen
Devon Upton
Chantelle Longstaff
Fraya Walker
Chloe Knight
Abigail Newman
Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite Community Nationals Seniors Cheerleading team 2011 Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-CERT |
Danielle Purcell
Sereena Hunter
Melissa Gouldman
Keely Ford
Tia Ennis
Angie Ngoma
Kayleigh Hyland
Olivia Clarke
Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place: |
|
|
Sporting Dynamite Community Nationals Seniors Pom Dance team 2011 Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-ECUTE |
Danielle Purcell
Sereena Hunter
Melissa Gouldman
Keely Ford
Tia Ennis
Angie Ngoma
Kayleigh Hyland
Olivia Clarke
Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Donna Hunter
Finishing Place: |
|
|
|