Sporting Dynamite
Cheerleading Club






Home arrow Blog arrow UKCA Spring National Cheerleading Championships squads
Make Text BiggerMake Text SmallerReset Text Size
UKCA Spring National Cheerleading Championships squads PDF Print E-mail

Sporting Dynamite Spring Nationals Squads entered into the UKCA Spring National Cheerleading Championship held at Manchester Velodrome, The National Cycling Centre, Stuart St, Manchester, M11 4DQ, on Saturday 12th and Sunday 13th May 2012

Squads
  
Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Teenies Level 1, Cheer team 2012   
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-PLODE
  
Leah Williams (Team Leader/Captain)
Molly Clarke (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Shania Wright
Stella Ezemou
Beyonce Brown
Jaya Singh
Leah Hulme
Michelle Mihigo
Jasmine Cronin


Coach: Julie Massey
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
Finishing Place:4th place
   



Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Junior A Level 2, Cheer team 2012    
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-Cess
  
Abigail Newman (Team Leader/Captain)
Devon Upton (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Bethany Birmingham
Ellie Crooke
Nicole George
Chloe Knight
Gabrielle Morris
Madison Pearson
Chloe Singh
Ellise Smith
Gemma Tierney
Fraya Walker
Emma Williams


Coach: Alex Taylor
Assistant Coach:
Sereena Hunter
 Finishing Place:3rd Place
   



Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Junior A Level 2, Pom Dance team 2012  
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-TREEM
  
Abigail Newman (Team Leader/Captain)
Devon Upton (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Bethany Birmingham
Ellie Crooke
Chloe Knight
Gabrielle Morris
Madison Pearson
Chloe Singh
Ellise Smith
Gemma Tierney
Fraya Walker
Emma Williams

Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
 Finishing Place:5th Place
   
 


Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Junior A Level 1, Cheer Dance team 2012  
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-ECUTE
  
Abigail Newman (Team Leader/Captain)
Devon Upton (Assistant Team Leader/Vice Captain)
Bethany Birmingham
Chloe Knight
Gabrielle Morris
Madison Pearson


Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Alan Massey
 Finishing Place:3rd Place
   
 


Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Junior B Level 2, Pom Dance team 2012     
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-CERT
  
Angie Ngoma
Natalie Monk
Chloe Hitchen
Sarah Davidson
Carris Ashton
Elisha Davey
Katelyn Walsh
Kennedy Web

Coach: Sereena Hunter
Assistant Coach: Danielle Purcell
Finishing Place:5th
   



Sporting Dynamite UKCA Spring Nationals Masters Level 1, Pom Dance team 2012     
Team Name: Sporting Dynamite X-Hausted
  
Michelle Simmonett
Julie Massey
Emma Littlewood
Joyce Singh
Amanda Street
Angie Upton
Karone Warburton
Joanne Wren


Coach: Mellissa Gouldman
Assistant Coach: Sereena Hunter
Finishing Place:4th
   


 
< Prev   Next >
img003Lmicro.jpg

APC_3775sm.jpg

DSCF2889micro.JPG

DSCF5156croppedmicro.jpg

Polls
Would you like to fundraise for our Club
 

img003.jpg

DSCN3100mini.JPG

DSCF5118croppedmicro.jpg

Design By Alan Massey from an original Template